CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Cypress Point Drive 101
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook At Pga Condo
  • Building: Meadowbrook At Pga Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows throughout, and a rear screened hurricane shutter for added protection and peace of mind. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a large enclosed patio & your own private fenced terrace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite offers a beautifully renovated bathroom with a walk in glass shower, double sink vanity, and a spacious walk in closet. The kitchen includes updated appliances and plenty of storage, making it both functional and inviting. The unit also comes with an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience, as well as an exterior storage closet for additional storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Meadow Brook Condo (Reef Property Services)
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK AT PGA COND BLDG I UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 52424215220091010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$324,980.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Woodland Lakes community situated in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The eat in kitchen features updated custom wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154616
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

4308 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath end unit featuring an oversized laundry room and a private balcony overlooking the pool. This light filled residence offers an abundance of natural light along with 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Immaculate remodeled unit with amazing views. Spacious open plan. Like a new home. New Range and Refrigerator. New Hot Water Heater. New Closet Built Ins. Modern new LED lighting thru out. New Air c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156712
  2. Provided by Exceptional Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,990.00 ($269.22 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home on the second floor featuring wonderful lake views from its screened balcony. The updated kitchen features off white wood cabinets, granite counters and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160106
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com