CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
182 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 182 Cypress Point Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 502
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.814 / -80.1326
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point Condo
  • Building: Cypress Point Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Renovated Lakeview Golf Retreat in PGA National! Welcome to Cypress Point in PGA National, a golf lover's dream in Palm Beach Gardens. This fully renovated 1BR/1BA condo offers a prime location in one of South Florida's most sought after golf communities. Bright and refreshed, the unit features all new kitchen, bathroom, flooring, paint, and along with new appliances, A/C, hot water heater, windows, sliding glass door, and hurricane shuttersmove in ready with peace of mind. Enjoy morning coffee on your private balcony overlooking the lake, or unwind after a day on the course with peaceful water views. Cypress Point offers a community pool and easy access to PGA National's renowned golf, plus nearby dining, shopping, and everything Palm Beach Gardens has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINT UNIT 182
  • Parcel Number: 52424215030001820
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 221, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$175,500.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ condo in the beautiful Palm Beaches, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a lovely screened in porch perfect for enjoying Florida breezes. The owner has paid the exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 143, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$195,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Prime 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes to PGA Blvd's shopping, dining, golf, and beaches, including destinations like PGA Commons and The Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152043
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Tamberlane Circle 305, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$175,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

5500 Tamberlane Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated third floor condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Fully furnished and turnkey in a 55+ community. Across from the community clubhouse and pool. Large screened in balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152913
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,990.00 ($181.81 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf & lake views over Hole 4 of the West Course set the stage for this appealing and private second floor condo in Eastpointe. This 2BR/2BA home offers one level living with peaceful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164858
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this lowest priced renovated first floor condo in Tamberlane, complete with an enclosed patio and a dedicated covered parking space. The motivated owner has already paid the COA special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 121, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$209,000.00 ($217.94 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, well maintained ground floor end unit in the active 55+ community of Tamberlane. This light filled 2BR/2BA condo offers a brand new A/C (Sept 2024), granite countertops, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024819
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com