CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6173 Brightwater Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6173 Brightwater Terrace
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available one story villa in desirable Coral Lakes 55+! This well maintained 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,683 sq ft with vaulted ceilings and skylights for natural light. Open layout with den/office/guest space. Updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and built in desk. Spacious primary suite with remodeled bath, dual sinks, and glass shower. A/C 2020, newer water heater, roof approx. 10 years. Private patio with green space views. Resort style amenities include 72,000 sq ft clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more. Prime Boynton location near shopping, dining, and minutes to Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES 1 LT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603040000030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11063 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,900.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

11063 Oakdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this spacious, 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story town home with 1 car garage, in well maintained gated community. Convenient location. Large eat in kitchen, Tile throughout 1st floor. New wood la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098910
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$419,980.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

11135 Oakdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and peaceful 3BR/2.5BA home in the charming Boynton Beach 55+ community of Oakdale. Set on a spacious lot with a lush, private backyard oasis perfect for relaxing, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133692
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Old Farm Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($212.07 / sqft )

6716 Old Farm Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready waterfront home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle! Enjoy beautiful water views right from your property and relax in the bright, open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167700
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7297 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,000.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

7297 Briella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2.5 bath townhome centrally located in the 'Briella Community'. The kitchen, living room, dining room, and half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000953
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7221 Briella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit townhome in the all ages Briella community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, full impact windows, and located within a top rated school district. This light filled residence offers added privacy and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007896
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Boynton Place Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$424,500.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

10313 Boynton Place Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEW ROOF IN PROCESS****** Rare opportunity to own one of the few lakefront homes in this community! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2 story townhome offers water views, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009607
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Watermill Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$364,800.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

9856 Watermill Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in a gated community, offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable end unit provides added privacy and natural light throughout. The home features a functional layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6374 Park Lake Circle 6374, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($256.68 / sqft )

6374 Park Lake Circle 6374 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be mesmerized by this one of a kind townhome, where vibrant artistic design meets an ideal functional layout. Ideally located just a short walk to Orthodox synagogues, this home offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011685
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Sarentino Lane 211, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$420,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

7401 Sarentino Lane 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

immaculately maintained town home. Patio opens directly on the water, while the front is facing another scenic lake. Newer appliances and storm protected windows. One bedroom with a full bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015753
  2. Provided by 3 Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7476 Sarentino Lane 121, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

7476 Sarentino Lane 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Briella community of Boynton Beach. Beautifully maintained with an open layout featuring a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, plus a spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134975
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com