CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025118 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Timberlane Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Timberlane
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Bergman Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful updates throughout. The private courtyard creates the perfect space for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own quiet setting. Additional features include Generous size bedrooms, accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Updated A/C system for comfort and efficiency. Updated Washer & Dryer and stainless steel kitchen appliances. Conveniently located just off Jog Road, close to shopping, dining, and major routes. Community amenities include a pool for residents to enjoy. Available for move in July 9th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Heritage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERLANE UNIT 2-C
  • Parcel Number: 18424427210000023
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

303 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just updated! No carpet, new kitchen. Make this lovely townhouse your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms which are nicely remodeled. Fabulous clean property to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150009
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Blue Skies Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6909 Blue Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine townhouse just painted with almost new stainless steel appliances in the very well maintained, secure and serene Lantern Key with a lot of amenities. Easy access to highway, minutes drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161179
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1524 15th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1524 15th Lane More Like This

Come enjoy beautiful sherwood lakes and all it has to offer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017700
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Pinemore Lane 4983, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4983 Pinemore Lane 4983 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath with half bath townhouse available. Additional loft space upstairs would be great for an office or media space. One car garage and long driveway can accommodate 6 cars e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com