CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5047 Highway A1a 801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025211 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5047 Highway A1a 801
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC VIEW BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM #1 UNIT 801
  • Parcel Number: 141461000370005
  • Unit Number: 801
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 N Highway A1a  305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,995.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

2800 N Highway A1a 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157405
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  9-3, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 9-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal sophistication with this exquisitely furnished oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 baths residence showcasing refined finishes and breathtaking panoramic ocean views. The open concept design flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1804, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season or as an annual rental, this stunning 18th floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and river. Enjoy direct beach access just steps aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146868
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  304, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Oceanfront Rental (90 Day Minimum) Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149170
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Highway A1a  203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5059 Highway A1a 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the true essence of the Treasure Coast by experiencing a stay at this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom island sanctuary.Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, the most sought after community in North Hutc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149803
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Coastal Retreat on North Hutchinson Island Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this totally redone condo. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or an annual haven, this stylish reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150762
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, New Life Experiences and Luxury is here! Oceanfront living at its finest! Corner end unit with ocean views and privacy. Spacious living area , Garage and Carport included. Beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152089
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL rental available January 2027. $4500 $5000 per month (3 month Minimum). 2/2 1989 sq. ft. condo featuring voluminous ceilings and a picturesque view of the intercoastal waterway! Manned gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for SEASON. Northeast OCEAN views from the 9th floor at Aquanique Ocean Club. This beautiful condo is fully renovated and furnished with everything you need to enjoy your winter escape. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017724
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com