CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
139 San Remo Boulevard 139, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 San Remo Boulevard 139
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1536
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: North Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33068
  • Subdivision: North Lauderdale Div
  • Elementary School: North Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: CJM Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated, spacious, and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in North Lauderdale with beautiful lake views and low HOA dues of only $145 per month. This home features a welcoming courtyard entry, laminate wood flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and a functional layout that works well for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the peace of mind of a newer roof from 2020 and a home that needs nothing but a new owner. Perfect for first time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking for space, comfort, and value. Centrally located near shopping, restaurants, major roads, and the airport. A great opportunity to own a well maintained townhome in a convenient location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Le Clos Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAUDERDALE DIV C 72-21 B PT TR S DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID TR, NWLY ARC DIST 78.86 TO POB, NWLY ARC DIST 34.28, NELY 62.83, SELY 37.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494101290172
  • Style: Split Level, Stilt
  • Unit Number: 139
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8112 17th Court 8112, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$375,000.00 ($211.15 / sqft )

8112 17th Court 8112 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012857
  2. Provided by Shiloh Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 19th Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$327,499.00 ($261.58 / sqft )

6030 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017953
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Seaview, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$364,999.00

1349 Seaview Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION BY $15,000.00 TO CLOSE THE DEAL FASTER :For The most beautiful Townhome in the neighborhood with a total complete update: All impact new windows , new roof ,new commercial washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540844
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Seaview  1237, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$360,000.00

1237 Seaview 1237 Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. No Restrictions. No Excuses.This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers flexibility and value in one smart package. Featuring a covered patio for outdoor living, in unit washer and dryer, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551744
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Players Place, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$335,000.00 ($223.33 / sqft )

1909 Players Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2beds, 2Baths Townhouse with modern upgrades, corner lot with expanded patio space, a truly move in ready! Step inside to a welcoming home with a flexible and functional floor, a large loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553907
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 San Remo Boulevard 122, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$330,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

122 San Remo Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Tropical Tranquility Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of the highly sought after San Remo community. This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle upgrade. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001482
  2. Provided by Intelligence Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Santa Catalina Circle 205, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$345,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

205 Santa Catalina Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2bed/2.5 bath townhome is in a great location close to shops, restaurants, Turnpike and 441. It is fully renovated with new appliances. Has a nice playground area and a nice community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016241
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Sportsmans Drive, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$340,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

7208 Sportsmans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING 2BR/2BA + LOFT TOWNHOME IN PLAYERS PLACE! This rarely available two story retreat is tucked away in a quiet cul de sac. Features a private gated front patio perfect for pets and outdoor dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018525
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 19th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

6051 19th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare end unit gem in the highly sought after San Remo community, offering enhanced privacy with only one neighbor and an abundance of natural light throughout its spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020773
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Winners Circle, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$320,000.00 ($259.95 / sqft )

2035 Winners Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with low association fees & FHA/VA OK! The primary bath includes a relaxing Roman tub, adding to the comfort of the first floor oversized master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023266
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com