CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
280 67th Street B203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 280 67th Street B203
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.409 / -80.0873
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: San De Vance Golf & Tennis Clu
  • Building: San De Vance Golf & Tennis Club Condo
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in San de Vance! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with vaulted ceilings offers incredible potential and beautiful park like views in a prime East Boca Raton location. Positioned on the second floor, the unit features a screened in balcony overlooking a peaceful, green settingcreating the perfect backdrop for a future renovation. With its spacious layout and high ceilings, this property provides an ideal canvas to design and customize to your exact vision. The home is ready for a full renovation, making it a standout opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create a personalized space from the ground up. Located just minutes from Boca's beaches, major highways, shopping, and dining, the convenience and location add significant long term value. If you've been searching for a project with strong upside in a desirable area, this is one you won't want to miss. Cash only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN DE VANCE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB NO 1 COND UNIT 203 BLDG B A/K/A BLDG 280
  • Parcel Number: 06434705340022030
  • Unit Number: B203
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 423, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$190,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo at east of Boca raton. 4th floor, elevators, just renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126467
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 123, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$199,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best! Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130606
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 121, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 5500 NW 2nd Ave, Apt 121, Boca Raton, FL 33487 offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value in a prime East Boca location. Featuring 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139056
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155027
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 505, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$169,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

198 67th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced 2 bedroom in Boca Teeca! This oversized 2BR/2BA condo features an open floor plan with a den and a glass enclosed Florida room overlooking the pool and lush greenspace. Located on the to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com