CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10788 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10788 Leaf Bridge Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5151 / -80.2001
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Lyons West Agr Pud 3
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half bath plus den or optional 3rd bedroom single family home in the fabulous gates of Valencia Reserve. Enter this desirable ATLANTIC GRANDE model to a meticulously upgraded open floor plan andthe most spectacular long lake views in the community. With over 2200 sq foot under air, newly updated appliances, built in closets and ceramic tile flooring throughout. Full impact windows and doors with an extended patio. Valencia Reserve is an active adult community with resort style amenities including an updated clubhouse, pickle ball, tennis courts, a cafe, 3 pools, a fitness center with classes, card rooms, billiards, a lounge, theater, arts and crafts, bocce. and social events calendar Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: valencia reserve
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LYONS WEST AGR PUD PL 3 LT 607
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424530050006070
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8292 Calabria Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$850,000.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

8292 Calabria Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009198
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Chestnut Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$760,000.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8887 Chestnut Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in a luxury community Home has a lake view great place to raise kids Comunity pool, spa,clubhouse, gym, tennis, basketball shopping nearby irrigation water from lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011319
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Hidden Acres Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$825,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

8866 Hidden Acres Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on an oversized lot in canyon lakes. This former builder's model is in exceptional condition and will delight the most discriminating buyer. The home sits on a quiet culdesac street

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11431 Majestic Acres Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$879,900.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

11431 Majestic Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Jasmine model in Canyon Isles of Boynton Beachwhere upgrades, functionality, and resort style living come together. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025103
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com