CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9110 22nd Court D, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9110 22nd Court D
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0924 / -80.2695
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Tract M 2 Plat
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Pine Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring a large fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor living. Updated kitchen appointed with quartz countertops and upgraded cabinetry. Full size washer and dryer located in a dedicated laundry room, plus a remodeled powder room on the entry level. Two generous primary bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, including an updated primary bath. Hurricane impact doors and windows installed throughout the residence. Recent improvements include a tankless water heater, copper plumbing, electrical panel, and a flat roof replaced in 2019. Leasing is permitted, ownership includes membership to the private pine island ridge cc. Amenities include golf, tennis, pickleball,gym, sauna, steam. Poolside sports bar. $5000 flooring credit!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Woodvale at PI Ridge - Cream Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRACT M-2 PLAT 103-49 B THAT PT OF TRACT M-2 K/A UNIT D OF BLDG 4 OF PATIO HOMES OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE
  • Parcel Number: 504117060160
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
$310,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

16 Toledo Court 3-38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539618
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com