CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5202 Tarregon Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5202 Tarregon Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8401 / -80.1166
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Cinnamon 1
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Nextmove Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring soaring high ceilings and an inviting split plan layout. A private gated courtyard welcomes you in. Tile & wood look floors, an updated kitchen with new backsplash and butcher block countertops. The flexible third bedroom is currently set up as a den, ideal for a home office, media room, or guest space. The generously sized primary suite offers a large soaking tub and an expansive walk in closet. Outside your huge, fenced back patio is perfect for grilling & entertaining. Major updates include a 2020 roof, 2022 A/C system, and full hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Wallpaper in dining room is peel & stick, easily changed. Great school zone and nice community pool. Close to shopping, hospitals, highways, dining and beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gardens Of Woodberry Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON PLAT 1 LT 163
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424202010001630
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$378,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

630 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110865
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$465,000.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 12th Terrace 1213, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$379,000.00 ($254.70 / sqft )

1213 12th Terrace 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167042
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com