CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5822 Swordfish Court A, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5822 Swordfish Court A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1456
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1972 / -80.2283
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Woodland Greens
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and spacious townhouse featuring tile flooring throughout the first floor which includes a storage room and convenient guest half bath, laminate flooring on the stairs leads to the second floor, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms one in the master bedroom and 2nd full bathroom locate in the hallway, both bedrooms feature screened balconies with serene lake views. tile flooring continues throughout the second floor. Centrally located , close to major highways, and shopping. Enjoy a private fenced courtyard with too sliding doors , one from the kitchen and one from the living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Pet friendly community with immediate rental allowed, making it a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors! Please make your showing request through Showing time. Offer to be submitted with a pre approval letter or proof of funds to iousadiaz@hotmail.com
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WOODLAND GREENS 100-27 B COMM SE COR OF VILLAS OF WOODLAND GREENS PLAT, NWLY 73.47, NWLY 458.54 TO P/C, NWLY 345.38 TO P/C, SWLY 187.
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494111090810
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33, Tamarac, FL 33319
$320,000.00

33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Starter Home supra This spacious townhome features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, no more search for home. come see 3 bedrooms 2/1/2 bathrooms The master bedroom is ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492603
  2. Provided by Good News Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16, Tamarac, FL 33319
$310,000.00

16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a comfortable and modern living space, Located about 15 mins from the airport and even shorter time to shopping centers. The kitchen is well e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496489
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 67th Te  4149, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$306,000.00

4149 67th Te 4149 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and functionality in this well maintained townhome featuring wood look tile on the main level, a convenient downstairs half bath, fresh interior paint, and generous storage (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532693
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940, Tamarac, FL 33319
$318,900.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional layout 2bed/2.5 bath, over 1400 sq ft of living space, and 2016 build. This townhouse has some of the lowest hoa fees in Broward. FMV is considerably higher than the price of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552414
  2. Provided by Preferred Prop Enterprises Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Spinning Wheel Lane 58, Tamarac, FL 33319
$290,000.00

58 Spinning Wheel Lane 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large townhouse with 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor including a very large Master bedroom. Well maintained complex, screened patio, full size W/D. Recently upgraded granite countertop Kitchen, new appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554160
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Ann Lee Lane, Tamarac, FL 33319
$295,000.00 ($158.18 / sqft )

7 Ann Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright spacious four bedroom corner townhome featuring split floor plan with good sized upstairs and downstairs bedrooms and bathrooms, including an ensuite primary bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006633
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5822 Swordfish Court C, Tamarac, FL 33319
$285,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

5822 Swordfish Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning & spacious Townhouse with private fence courtyard! Fee Simple TownhouseNOT a condo. Renovated bathrooms upstairs plus an updated half bath downstairs. Updated kitchen with stylish backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023472
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Racquet Club Drive, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

6651 Racquet Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious centrally located townhome in the gated Courts of Inverrary community with stunning water and golf course views. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio and private balcony off the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023785
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Racquet Club Drive 49, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

6517 Racquet Club Drive 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, waterfront townhome in the gated courts of inverrary. Large 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom with peaceful water views. Upscale, modern tile flooring and finishes, quartz countertops, lg app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024464
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4092 Inverrary Drive Unit B12, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$275,000.00 ($172.96 / sqft )

4092 Inverrary Drive Unit B12 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse blends comfort, color and character. The home concept an open kitchen, bright living space and is thoughtfully curated Art deco inspired wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009823
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com