CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3374 / -80.1349
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Wellesley Park Condo
  • Building: Wellesley Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Home Advisors Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate flooring throughout. Relax on the covered balcony and take advantage of the great location, just minutes from shopping centers, major roads, and only a short drive to the beach. Unit will start available to move on May 20th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Deeded, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLESLEY PARK COND ONE BLDG 1 UNIT 010304
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424726170010304
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$319,900.00

6574 Burning Wood Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10378348
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$300,000.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value in Boca Lago*** NEW roof!!! NEW A/C!!! NO assessments!! Enjoy the Florida breeze and the stunning golf course views during any season!!! Turn key unit with fully upgraded kitchen & bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479788
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8310 Casa Del Lago  1a, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,990.00

8310 Casa Del Lago 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, peaceful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor end unit, boasting a side patio, new AC 2024, new roof 2025, located in Boca Lago community. The unit has updated kitchen with stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535203
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21827 Arriba Real  L, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00

21827 Arriba Real L Virtual Tour More Like This

A well maintained, Move in ready, 3 bd, 2 bath unit with a beautiful lake view, from your full size screened balcony. Enter your unit from a private staircase. Bright and cheerful, recently painted, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545710
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com