CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2217 Discovery Cir Circle W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026644 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2217 Discovery Cir Circle W
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2931 / -80.1351
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Coral Point North
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime location in a gated comunity! This beautiful townhome features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient powder room, 1 car garage. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, modern granite countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, including microwave. The entire unit has been freshly painted. Amenities include a heated pool, jacuzzi, gym, tennis courts, indoor racquetball court, and tot lot. Conveniently located near major highways, schools, airport, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT NORTH 126-32 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS, COMM NW COR OF SAID PAR, ELY ALG N/L 211 TO POB, CONT ELY 19.50, SLY 105.82, ELY 2.27 TO
  • Parcel Number: 484211081050
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2776 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,900.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2776 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2246 Discovery Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,650.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2246 Discovery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhouse located in a gated community with tennis courts and a swimming pool. This home features include a stylishly renovated kitchen, 1st floor gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552086
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the unit. Full size washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554214
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

315 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean and practical villa is freshly prepared and waiting for its next tenant. Featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bath split layout, the home offers comfort and privacy for couples, small families, or room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123507
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Congressional Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3006 Congressional Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom with a den and enclosed patio. The main area feature tile flooring and laminate floors in the bedrooms. This is a 2nd floor unit. Independence Bay is a great guard gated development

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166509
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1919 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and resort style living in this spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This bright, multi level home features soaring volume ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167832
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 45th Avenue 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

243 45th Avenue 243 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 story rental in desirable Deerfield Beach! This well maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Lakes Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1120 Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the heart of Deerfield Beach at 1120 W Lakes Dr. This bright and airy unit features a spacious open floor plan with plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010397
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com