CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
804 144th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC526791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 144th Drive
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $623,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 508
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6471 / -82.4972
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Laureate Village
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
  • 352-373-1724
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover move in ready luxury in Laureate Villagewithout the wait. For a limited time, GW Homes is offering up to $15,000 toward closing costs plus up to $10,000 in design upgrades on select homes. That means more home, lower upfront costs, and the ability to move in sooner. The Chantilly floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a home office, and a 3 car garage in Laureate Village. The kitchen, dining, and living areas are open and connected for everyday use. Interior features include wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a paver driveway. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater and smart home features. Laureate Village is a newer community in Alachua County with a pool, playground, green space, and walking trails. Located in southwest Gainesville, with convenient access to Tioga Town Center, I 75, The Oaks Mall, Shands, and the University of Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Chantilly
  • Builder Name: GW Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2221.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Guardian Association Management/Tom Eaton
  • Association Phone: 352-353-4802
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 70, LAUREATE VILLAGE PHASE 1, UNIT 2, A subdivision according to the map or plat thereof as recorded in plat book "37", page 86 of the public records of Alachua County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04346-102-070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 320
  • Zoning Code: 0000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 661 144th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$699,000.00 ($199.43 / sqft )

661 144th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover move in ready luxury in Laureate Villagewithout the wait. For a limited time, GW Homes is offering up to $15,000 toward closing costs plus up to $10,000 in design upgrades on select homes.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC526870
  2. Provided by G W ROBINSON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Enriquez Arguero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 215th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$739,000.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

6075 215th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully crafted 2020 home nestled on 3.57 acres in an exclusive gated community. Offering 3130 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, this home blends modern comfort with peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536031
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
  3. Contact Steven Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 131 Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$669,860.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

723 131 Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience a refined, low maintenance lifestyle in this stunning contemporary Terraza, designed for those who value beauty, privacy, and time well spent. This thoughtfully designed three bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536925
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 488 144th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$615,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

488 144th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIKE NEW beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom PLUS Study home in popular SW community of Laureate Village! With an open, light and bright layout, this GW Robinson built home boasts tons of upgrades and a v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537156
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28924 30th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$574,900.00 ($115.58 / sqft )

28924 30th Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Five Fenced Acres. Custom Architecture. Expansive North Florida Skies. Set on five fully fenced acres and surrounded by open pastureland, this custom built two story home offers privacy, scale, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4974 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donavaun Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13708 1st Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$675,375.00 ($171.55 / sqft )

13708 1st Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and comfort in this Dibros built former Parade home, situated on over an acre in the desirable Jockey Club community. Surrounded by a fenced, wooded backyard, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538887
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 144th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$625,000.00 ($194.46 / sqft )

428 144th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath custom built home in Laureate Village sits on a corner lot that is fully fenced for your backyard enjoyment. Step thru the front door into the foyer, then into the open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539819
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 7th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$734,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

12926 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 and thoughtfully upgraded, this Town of Tioga home delivers the rare combination buyers want most: newer construction, low maintenance outdoor living, flexible interior space, and walkab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com