CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1 Magnolia Drive S 1, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Magnolia Drive S 1
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.398 / -81.1581
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Building: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: ENGEL VOLKERS PALM COAST
  • Contact: Bob Bagdon
  • 386-338-0326
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner condominium with peaceful pond views in the desirable Plantation Bay community. Private entrance opens to a spacious family room with new flooring throughout. Enjoy a wraparound screened porch with wide panoramic viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plantation Bay offers resort style living with a championship golf course, multiple clubhouses including the new Founders Clubhouse, fitness and spa center, two pools with cabanas, pickleball and tennis courts, on site dining, and 24 hour gated security. Conveniently located near all community amenities. The current owner has never occupied this unit. Shortly after purchasing it, conditions changed for them in their home state which will allow them to spend more time here. They are putting this lovely unit on the market and purchasing a single family home in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Plantation Bay / Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386-437-0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION POINT CONDO BLDG 1 UNIT A, OR 305 PG 111 OR 468 PG 1584, OR 523 PG 378 OR 592 PG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1A040-01A0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00

39 Magnolia Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Magnolia Drive S, a fully renovated second story, maintenance free condo located within the gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222747
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,000.00 ($210.77 / sqft )

41 Magnolia Drive S S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225591
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Magnolia Drive S S, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$269,900.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

1 Magnolia Drive S S More Like This

Corner condominium with peaceful pond views in the desirable Plantation Bay community. Private entrance opens to a spacious family room with new flooring throughout. Enjoy a wraparound screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226128
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Landings Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

30 Landings Lane More Like This

The Landings is a quaint condo complex located in the gated community of Plantation Bay in Ormond Beach, FL. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo features an open living dining space overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226184
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Magnolia Drive S 39, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($211.46 / sqft )

39 Magnolia Drive S 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315963
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Magnolia Drive S 41, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

41 Magnolia Drive S 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished updated condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and maintenance free living. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317685
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kim Peran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Landings Lane 30, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

30 Landings Lane 30 Foreclosure Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948989
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com