CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2835 Nordman Avenue
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1983
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0677 / -80.959
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Turnbull Shores Lts 0199 Inc
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Kelley DeSoto
  • 386-428-0975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings, you step into an open area creating an airy and bright ambiance. The kitchen has ample counter space and a large pantry, providing plenty of storage. The master bedroom boasts a private en suite bathroom for your convenience. The screened in lanai is the ideal spot for enjoying the beautiful weather while staying protected from the elements. Recent Updates: A brand new roof, installed in 2022, ensures the property is well maintained and ready for the years to come. Explore the local charm and enjoy the picturesque surroundings that make Islesboro a fantastic place to call home. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, growing family, or seeking a tranquil retirement retreat, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Easy access and a short drive to shopping, restaurants, and interstate access. Three security cameras on the exterior of building with hook up.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 592 TURNBULL SHORES BM 10 PGS 125-127 INC PER OR 5197 PG 0593 PER OR 5406 PG 1693 PER OR 6652 PG 1316 PER OR 6667 PG 0840 PER OR 6667 PGS 841-842 PER OR 7559 PG 3686
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 633601005920
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$330,000.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

2937 Meleto Boulevard Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Lien holder has completed appraisal and they are ready to negotiate based on the listing price. This stylish modern home features a thoughtfully designed open kitchen paired

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353959
  2. Provided by DE VIVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandro De Vivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Carolyn Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$300,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

480 Carolyn Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity awaits in New Smyrna Beach. Looking for space, flexibility, and location? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft on a 74'x112' lot is a rare find. Full of potential, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087944
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com