CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 804
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.09 / -80.9298
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Ponce Inlet Club South
  • Building: Ponce Inlet Club South
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Michael Gagliardi
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an exceptional opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo on Ponce Inlet's pristine no drive beach. In absolute move in condition, this unit has been entirely and tastefully remodeled, with extensive building updates completed within the last year. The modern kitchen features new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been beautifully updated with an all glass shower enclosure, newly tiled shower, and a sleek white vanity. Additional upgrades include a new A/C system (2021), water heater, and breaker panel. Throughout the condo, you'll find wood plank porcelain tile, paneled doors, and Bahama style shutters, creating a stylish and cohesive look. This property is also an excellent income opportunity with a one month minimum rental policy. Offered fully furnished, it includes a private oceanfront balcony and access to an oceanfront community pool, making it a perfect coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 727.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ponce Inlet Club South
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 PONCE INLET CLUB SOUTH MB 31 PGS 72-77 INC MB 32 PG 99 PER OR 1353 PGS 0244-0296 INC PER OR 5529 PG 2866 PER OR 6865 PG 0504 PER OR 6884 PG 1913 PER OR 7367 PGS 4012-4013
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 643005013030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3030
  • View: Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 809, Port Orange, FL 32127
$315,000.00

3606 Peninsula Drive 809 More Like This

Offered for Sale for the First Time in 40 Years Your Sanctuary in the Sky Step into your coastal paradise with this direct riverfront PENTHOUSE condo, where breathtaking, unobstructed views of the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209027
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive A-506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$394,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive A-506 More Like This

Are you ready for beach, boating, golf, and peaceful, care free living? Then you won't want to miss this spacious, turn key Links condo at Harbour Village featuring the convenient and desirable drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218505
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Atlantic Avenue #4, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$319,900.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

4746 Atlantic Avenue #4 More Like This

Beautiful Ponce Inlet OCEANVIEW Townhome 2 min. walk to beach! 2 Bedrooms plus bonus room could be office, hobby &/or workout room! 2 Full baths AND 2 half baths! Inside laundry with newer stackable w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220509
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($350.92 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221257
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Atlantic Avenue 6, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

4758 Atlantic Avenue 6 More Like This

Located directly across from Ponce Inlet's highly sought after traffic free shoreline... The home offers a spacious, 3 multi level layout with attractive tile flooring and a design that adapts easil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221507
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 205, Port Orange, FL 32127
$315,000.00

3606 Peninsula Drive 205 More Like This

Extraordinarily RARE opportunity to own this beautiful condo with million dollar views from this DIRECT RIVERFRONT condo in one of the most sought after buildings in the area. Bright and spacious, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222516
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$340,000.00 ($467.68 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

This is an exceptional opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo on Ponce Inlet's pristine no drive beach. In absolute move in condition, this unit has been entirely and tastefully remodeled, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 727 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 703, Port Orange, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($264.44 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 703 More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own this stunning DIRECT RIVERFRONT condominium on the 7th floor of one of the area's most coveted buildings, nestled on a quiet, no through street. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224185
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com