CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4636 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4636 Saxon Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $581
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9859 / -80.8672
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands Sec C
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2019 by Brent Walters, this custom crafted and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside pool home offers a seamless blend of refined design, privacy, and coastal charm, just steps from the ocean. Filled with natural light, this residence lives like a private retreat. The open concept main living area flows effortlessly, featuring a chef inspired kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous breakfast island, and stylish finishes, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room to gather with family and friends. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a spacious primary suite with a private balcony to enjoy the coastal breezes. The ensuite bath is thoughtfully designed with a freestanding soaking tub, a large walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and elegant finishes throughout. The additional bedrooms share a well appointed Jack and Jill bathroom. The third floor landing offers a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or creative retreat. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a sparkling saltwater pool and outdoor shower, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, a whole home Generac Generator, and well designed indoor outdoor living spaces. Located in the desirable Silver Sands beachside community of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers convenient beach access and a laid back coastal lifestyle. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional comfort, location, and appeal. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2842.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 3 SILVER SANDS SEC C MB 25 PG 163 PER OR 6024 PG 3722 PER OR 6869 PG 0505 PER OR 6961 PG 4904 PER OR 7449 PGS 4295-4298
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7435-03-03-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Other
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 Florida Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,850,000.00 ($492.02 / sqft )

210 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home. Elevated and thoughtfully designed, this home features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207089
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.03 / sqft )

4700 Van Kleeck Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated, ocean view home on prestigious Van Kleek Drive in New Smyrna Beach. This incredible, three story pool home features a refined, modern coastal aesthetic and is graced by high end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219809
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6857 Turtlemound Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,595,000.00 ($410.24 / sqft )

6857 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest along New Smyrna's No Drive Beach. This 3bed 2bath three story residence, completed in November 2025, offers a open concept floorplan designed to maximize both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223494
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,500,000.00 ($491.80 / sqft )

1508 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet natural preserve of the Callalisa Creek conservation area, this beautifully finished Craftsman style residence by Walters Construction offers a rare opportunity to own newer bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224820
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive Reduced More Like This

Set among multimillion dollar estates and one house from the beach, this elegant five bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside residence offers ocean views and refined coastal living in the heart of New Smyrna Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225073
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4636 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,650,000.00 ($393.80 / sqft )

4636 Saxon Drive More Like This

Built in 2019 by Brent Walters, this custom crafted and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachside pool home offers a seamless blend of refined design, privacy, and coastal charm, just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225870
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Van Kleeck Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($365.11 / sqft )

4724 Van Kleeck Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394077
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,594,000.00 ($379.80 / sqft )

6191 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal modern residence just off historic A1A in New Smyrna Beach Florida! An elevated, contemporary 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,226 sq ft of light filled living space, built in 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945913
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Partovi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Due East Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,490,000.00 ($380.59 / sqft )

320 Due East Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Huge price reduction for quick sale! Welcome to your oceanview beachside retreat in the coveted north beach area of new smyrna beach with no hoa! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 story beachs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1082374
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Yurchison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3726 Atlantic Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,495,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

3726 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Three Story Home with Panoramic Views & Premium Features in a short term rental zone!! Welcome to this exceptional three story, 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, ideally located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5994 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1083536
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com