CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11485 Oakhurst Road 319, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8375368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11485 Oakhurst Road 319
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 385
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.8309
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Building: Waters Edge 3 Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jowita Berdychowska
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this charming and upgraded 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly sought after Waters Edge 55+ Community. This home truly has it all: comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Highlights Include: BRAND NEW A/C. Modern Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant natural light, Fully Renovated Bathrooms featuring resort style finishes. Spacious Enclosed Florida Room ideal for guests, a home office, gym, or playroom. Primary Bedroom with en suite bath and a large walk in closet. Ample closet space throughout + extra storage unit on the same floor. Convenient Laundry Room on the same floor, just steps away. Assigned Parking close to the building entrance. Only 5 minutes to the beach! Even closer to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Resort Style Amenities: Heated pool with spa, Shuffleboard courts, Fully equipped clubhouse with a kitchen, bathrooms, game room (billiards, ping pong, poker tables), library, fitness center, TV area, and gathering spaces. Beautifully landscaped courtyard with grilling stations and seating. A fishing pier and a charming gazebo for peaceful waterfront moments. Dont miss this opportunity to live in comfort and style with everything you need just outside your door. Schedule your private tour today and make this coastal condo your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 680.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 636.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SAMANTHA WENDLING
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE 3 CONDO 200 BLDG, UNIT 319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-95089-000-3190
  • Unit Number: 319
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004, LARGO, FL 33774
$139,900.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ground floor unit in well maintained gated complex. New cabinets & countertops and freshly painted. Convenient parking space next to entrance hallway. This unit is in popular buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8302504
  2. Provided by TROPICAL ISLES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bob Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 562, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 562 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers!! Back on the market and updated! New air conditioning installed january 2026! Roof was replaced in 2022!! Freshly painted end of decem

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8333489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara-Jo Berberi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 3312, LARGO, FL 33774
$149,500.00

14130 Rosemary Lane 3312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price reduction! Previous buyer's plans changed due to health issues. Brand new electric paneel and 4 gfi outlets. Life is grand at the top! Perfectly nestled in building 3 at lakeview of largo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nan George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 904, LARGO, FL 33774
$125,000.00 ($143.35 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! CURRENTLY LOWEST PRICED UNIT IN NEW ATLANTIS COMMUNITY! GROUND FLOOR 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the desirable New Atlantis Cluba gated, waterfront community along the Intrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 546, LARGO, FL 33774
$137,500.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 546 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the vibrant New Atlantis Club, perfectly nestled along the stunning Intracoastal Waterway! This FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium on the 2nd floor of BUILDING #5 offers 9

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 583, LARGO, FL 33774
$142,500.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 583 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! NO LENDER NEEDED! Live the Florida coastal lifestyle in this top floor 1BR/1BA condo in the desirable Atlantis community of Pinellas County. Enjoy an open layout, park views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455518
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 5304, LARGO, FL 33774
$145,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 5304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this third floor condo, with a spectacular golf course view, conveniently located just 2 miles from the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469303
  2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
  3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307, LARGO, FL 33774
$130,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! Located on the top floor, this unit offers added privacy and a quiet, peaceful atmosphere. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318, LARGO, FL 33774
$134,900.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 200-318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Waters Edge community! This unit features Hurricane impact windows, newer HVAC and water heater!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Michelle Cline, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 1100-1, LARGO, FL 33774
$140,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 1100-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront condo in Largo with first floor access and direct lake views. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit features an updated master bathroom, A/C system, and kitchen appliances. The enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493178
  2. Provided by BRODERICK & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Sean Broderick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com