CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8416586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36934 Beth Avenue
  • Viewed: 365
  • Price: $132,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2353 / -82.2057
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Fran Lancaster
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was installed in 2017. Walking into the home, the first room could be used as an office, craft room or den. The spacious living room has several windows that offer lots of natural light, and has Berber carpeting . The kitchen and dining area are open, for effortless socializing and entertaining. The kitchen,, is equipped with refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and ample cabinetry, ensuring both functionality and style. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a sizable closet and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Meanwhile, the second bedroom provides versatility, whether utilized as a cozy guest room, a home office, or a hobby space. The adjacent bathroom is thoughtfully designed with a tub shower combination, catering to diverse preferences. Beyond the confines of the home, the community beckons with an array of amenities tailored to an active lifestyle. Residents can partake in social gatherings at the clubhouse, or bask in the sunshine at the poolside. Walking trails wind through the community, offering opportunities for leisurely strolls amidst scenic surroundings. As the sun sets, residents gather for lively events and activities, fostering a sense of camaraderie and belonging. Whether engaging in group outings, game nights, or educational workshops, there's always something exciting happening within this vibrant community. And remember to check out the 27 hole golf course, 2 swimming pools and 2 hot tubs along with 3 clubhouses, a library, walking paths, game rooms , enclosed shuffleboard courts, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, basketball court, and weekly cash Bingo. With its blend of comfortable living spaces, modern amenities, and a lively social atmosphere, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home embodies the essence of carefree and fulfilling living in an active 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Perras
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 10 PG 77 LOT 57 OR 1967 PG 1159 & OR 7785 PG 1685 & OR 8171 PG 1239
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-09-076A-00000-0570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 365
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36831 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$119,900.00 ($61.68 / sqft )

36831 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 36831 Grace Avenue, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide nestled in Zephyrhills' highly sought after 55+ golf community, Lake Betmar Estates. This home is priced to sell and offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Adam Grenville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37015 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$123,000.00 ($58.35 / sqft )

37015 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your perfect winter escape or year round Florida retreat in Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual fee of just $475. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$149,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37421 Marcy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

37421 Marcy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and discover peace and tranquility in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath homeperfect for anyone seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Featuring an open concept living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481742
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$150,000.00 ($71.84 / sqft )

5541 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5541 Benton Drive! You are going to fall in love with this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide located in Betmar Acres, a desirable 55+ golf community where you own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com