CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8421797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1282
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8927 / -82.5283
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Westshore Club Iia Condominium
  • Building: Westshore Club Iia Condominium
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Myra Denman
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your completely redone condominium in prime location!! Westshore marina is the ultimate neighborhood with its restaurants shopping and entertainment. This modern two level unit has been completely renovated top to bottom. Gorgeous new kitchen complete with new dishwasher, microwave, newer appliances. Brand new ac system and water heater 2025. Includes 2025 washer/dryer inside the unit. Two bathrooms completely redone, one upstairs and half bath downstairs. Large and open living spaces. New modern lighting. New shelving in all closets and pantry. Screened in patio for outdoor relaxing and dining. Assigned parking conveniently located directly in front of the unit. Large extra storage unit included and conveniently located adjacent to the front door. Enjoy the beautiful pool maintained immaculately right outside your front door. Get to st pete and clearwater beaches in no time! Prime location in south tampa with easy access to tampa international airport, macdill afb, selmon expressway, pinellas county, downtown/westshore business district. Hoa covers water, sewage, trash, grounds, pool, pest control, building maintenance, insurance, and more. Call agent for details and showing, this won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1190.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.55
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RIZETTE & COMPANY, INC
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE CLUB II A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 5 UNIT H-209
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3XM-000000-0H209.0
  • Unit Number: H209
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 9201, TAMPA, FL 33611
$279,000.00 ($229.82 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 9201 More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly desirable Grand Key gated community, conveniently located near shopping with quick entry to the Crosstown expressway. This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674437
  2. Provided by HERITAGE HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorraine Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway  11207, TAMPA, FL 33611
$322,399.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 11207 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13 month Home Warranty included with accepted offer! Located in the gated resort style community of Grand Key, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Joanne Durann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 132b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$265,000.00 ($230.44 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 132b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity to own a large solidly built 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo designed for comfort, privacy, and peace of mind facing garden and foun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5101, TAMPA, FL 33611
$289,000.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5101 More Like This

Welcome to Grand Key Condominiums, a highly desirable gated community offering resort style living in the heart of South Tampa. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a rare first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 4303, TAMPA, FL 33611
$309,900.00 ($282.50 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Priced to Sell***Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo offering serene views of both the bay and the sparkling community pool. Perfectly positioned along Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490191
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Mcelroy  F206, TAMPA, FL 33611
$250,000.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

4839 Mcelroy F206 More Like This

One or more of these photos has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own in South Tampa! Convenient to everything the area has to offer MacDill AFB, Downtown, Tampa International, the Gand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498480
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristen Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5303, TAMPA, FL 33611
$290,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 5303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly desirable Grand Key gated community. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a top floor corner unit, flooded with natural light and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503533
  2. Provided by MITO REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-306, TAMPA, FL 33611
$265,000.00 ($254.81 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the third floor in highly sought after Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums, this beautifully reimagined two bedroom, two bathroom residence blends coastal charm with modern sophistication, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Olivia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-302, TAMPA, FL 33611
$275,000.00 ($250.46 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to own a place where the days seem to slow just enough to be savored. Tucked inside the gated waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503738
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Erlandson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com