CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8429153 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7004 / -82.6782
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: South Bay Condo
  • Building: South Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Maximo
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Ina Daoud
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird season and it's completely turnkey. Just unpack, relax, and start soaking up the sunshine. Wake up to breathtaking water views and spend your days watching dolphins, sailboats, and unforgettable sunrises from your oversized private balcony, with the world famous Skyway Bridge as your backdrop. You will appreciate the open living space and the in unit washer/dryer. Step outside and you are just minutes away from beaches, two marinas, waterfront dining, shopping, and parks. With quick access to I 275, downtown St. Pete, Tampa, and white sand Gulf beaches are all within reach. Pets welcome (up to 25 lbs). Call today to schedule your private showing and claim your slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Giorgio
  • Association Phone: 727-867-7455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-83961-005-4030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Water
  • Views: 210
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Tifton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$3,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2800 Tifton Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FURNISHED AND TURNKEY Tropical Paradise in Gulfport Renovated w/ Private In Law Suite Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this professionally decorated, turnkey home. Whether you're looki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412107
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to try the life style of condominium living before commit to it? Welcome to south bay a water front condominium that located on the waters of tampa bay. Located on the 5th floor, enjoy views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Khoa Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,895.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4029 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

3 Bedrooms/2 Full Bathrooms. Located in the convenient Childs Park area of St. Petersburg, this updated Bungalow home offers easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and quick connectivity via Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501899
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The spectacular views! Wake up every day to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Bay in this rare gem of a condo just off the iconic Sunshine Skyway. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erin Sheahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JULY 15th! Welcome to Maximo Moorings, a waterfront community where luxury, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Amanda LeGault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com