CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8432588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 609 Fox Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $279,999
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2691
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7261 / -82.3455
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Del Webbs Sun City Florida Un
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sean McDermott II
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of living space and set on a low maintenance .2 acre lot, this residence combines Florida comfort with active community living. As you enter, youll appreciate the bright, airy interior and well planned layout. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, and both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with large walk in showers giving a modern touch. One of the homes key features is the enclosed, air conditioned Florida room, offering a serene retreat that brings the outdoors in, yet provides year round comfort. Outside, a covered front porch welcomes you, and the yard offers low maintenance landscaping with space for your personal touches. The home includes a 2 car garage for convenient parking and storage. Located in a mature neighborhood close to community amenities, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sun City Center Community Association / Jody
  • Association Phone: 813-642-2016
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 17 LOT 36 BLOCK Q
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-20-2W8-Q00000-00036.0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Augusta Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($29.82 / sqft )

1001 Augusta Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to your move in ready home in the heart of Sun City Center! This inviting rare three bedroom, two bath ranch style home sits on a spacious corner lot and boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Pat Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$319,900.00 ($114.95 / sqft )

2309 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Sun City Center living in the desired Caloosa Point I neighborhood. This spacious, rare 3 bedroomhome with 2 bathrooms, offering nearly 2,000 square feet, and a desirable 2 car garage has m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505762
  2. Provided by HOMESMART SUNSHINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joanna Mispagel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($103.61 / sqft )

1818 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding move in ready home in sun city center's premier 55+ community! What an opportunity for you! The seller has made repairs to the items found in the inspection report for you! New hvac system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444166
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carole Drain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com