CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7641 / -82.7668
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Of Treasure Island C
  • Building: Westwinds Of Treasure Island Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Nix
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minute you walk in you feel at home. Located directly on the Intercoastal waterway across the street from the world's most famous beach. Infamously named Treasure Island! If you're looking for wide open water views, this is for you! The condo has newer large hurricane windows looking out over the water way. Enjoy watching the Dolphins, Manatees and ever changing scenery. The condo itself has every comfort feature you will need for your stay from every knife, spoon and fork to the beautiful, appointed gourmet kitchen that boasts all newer Stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry and granite counters. You will also find two spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. The master en suite has a large walk in shower and the guest bath has a bathtub/shower combo. The condo was professionally remodeled sparing no expense. This open and spacious floorplan offers approximately 1046 square feet of living area. Being a corner unit, adds more light and southerly views from the bedrooms Take the elevator down to the waterfront outdoor living space which includes an oversized heated pool, barbeque area and lounging area. There are three docks where you can dolphin watch or throw a line in the water. Herons, seagulls, and pelicans will be waiting patiently to share in your catch. Just steps away you will find the spectacular, wide sandy beach and breathtaking nightly sunsets. You are also a short distance to many fine or casual restaurants, stores, and shopping. Rates may vary with the seasons. Call Joe for your rate today. Sorry no smoking/vaping allowed in the building premises
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1046.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 866-998-4807 www.westwindstreasureisland.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-31-15-96925-001-3080
  • Unit Number: A308
  • Views: 265
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW FOR SEASONAL OR LONG TERM RENTAL Beautiful, totally remodeled, upscale 2 bed room/2 bath Penthouse Overlooking gorgeous water views on popular Treasure Island. Stunning ceramic tile thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8177921
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 804, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,999.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 804 More Like This

Amazing intercoastal view / 3 bedrm remodeled condo in st. Pete beach. Beautiful / amazing intercostal water views from the 8th floor of the boca ciega bay, 2 blocks from the #1 beach in the usa, prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395479
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11650 Capri Circle S 105, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

11650 Capri Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation in Paradise Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Treasure Island, FL! Welcome to Tides of Capri West, your perfect escape on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in beautiful Treasure Island, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383700
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 902, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished rental available for immediate occupancy. 6+ month lease. Welcome to your slice of paradise on the 9th floor of the prestigious Courageous Building at the St. Pete Beach Yacht & Tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

528 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***booked fully thru end of february 2027***seasonal vacation rental ***not long term*** nestled blocks away from pristine upham beach, this charming st. Pete beach house rental offers the ultimate co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435013
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Geri Lodato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Cove located on Sunset Beach. 1 bedroom 1 bath fully furnished and updated. Fully equipped kitchen ready for seasonal on a longer term guest. Heated pool and laundry facility on site. Fish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438734
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com