CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7037 Sunset Drive S 601
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7615 / -82.7397
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Ciega Cove Condo
  • Building: Ciega Cove Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Estelia Will Mesimer
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile flooring throughout, a laundry closet off the kitchen, hurricane shutters on the lanai, and covered parking space #61 with additional guest parking available. Enjoy resort style living in a secure and pet friendly community offering a waterfront pool, tennis courts, and a secured lobby. Ideally located just minutes to the Gulf beaches, waterfront parks, shopping, and only 1015 minutes to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, this condo offers the perfect blend of waterfront serenity and convenience. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestylerelax by the pool, play tennis, and take in stunning sunsets over the bay. Priced to sell
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1056.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Vangard Management
  • Association Phone: 813 9308036
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: Ciega Cove Condo Unit 601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-15770-000-6010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($264.00 / sqft )

1328 Pasadena Avenue S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a rare corner unit bathed in abundant natural light, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoymentcomplete with all essentials exce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456278
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Yorke, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 414, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$385,000.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the boca ciega bay. Life is great when youre living in paradise at the town shores of gulfport condominium community. This gorgeous fully remodeled*t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472652
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stan Chow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$330,000.00 ($320.39 / sqft )

1320 Pasadena Avenue S 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning top floor residence at Pasadena Cove offers breathtaking water views, capturing the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. In the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Cove, in the heart of S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476311
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 606, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,999.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 606 Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, fully updated waterfront condo in the much sought after Town Shores Community in Historic Gulfport, FL! From the moment you step through the door yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478858
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 504, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

5900 Shore Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the home for you! Unobstructed breathtaking water views! This property in the Embassy is a rare find in one of the most exclusive and coveted waterfront buildings in Town Shores. It is the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479048
  2. Provided by KIM MORWOOD
  3. Contact Kim Morwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Bay Island Drive S 232, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$300,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

7401 Bay Island Drive S 232 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Bay Island in South Pasadena. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers comfortable coastal living just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483488
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Cribben
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com