CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443599 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4233 Darlington Road
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1953 / -82.7439
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Homes
  • Provided by: GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Francisco Rojas
  • 813-876-8329
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This pool house is ready for move in LEASE TO PURCHASE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1577.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-022.0-000.00-014.0
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Overland Dr, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3455 Overland Dr More Like This

Beautifully home on the corner lot. Fenced with nice front area landscaping. The LARGE kitchen with a Breakfast bar has cabinets with a pantry with wood doorslarge Master Bedroom suite laminated floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253230
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nehad Alhassan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3352 Honeymoon Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3352 Honeymoon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room located just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready home features brand new flooring throughout and a fully updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884378
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JEFF Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3600 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an inviting open floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample personal space, with two featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408872
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,629.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1519 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451737
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3431 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Cincinnati Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3524 Cincinnati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath PLUS OFFICE ROOM home combines modern style with comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright, open layout features a versatile extra room ideal for a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485973
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com