CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1476
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7445 / -82.7188
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Pelican Bay Yacht Club Condo B
  • Building: Pelican Bay Yacht Club Condo Bldg A
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Jermera Pianmana
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated condo is located in the gated Pasadena Yacht and Country Club with 24 hour security. It features two master suites, each with a walk in closet and renovated bath, plus a modern kitchen with marble countertops and stainless steel appliances. The open layout includes in unit laundry and extra storage on the same floor. Building amenities include a contemporary lobby, social and fitness rooms, pool, spa, and secure key access. Covered parking space #113 is included. Pasadena Yacht and Country Club offers a private golf course, marina, tennis, dining, and fitness facilities, with optional memberships. Just minutes to the beaches, Downtown St. Pete, and Gulfport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727) 581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PELICAN BAY YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG A, UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-68210-001-0204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$460,000.00 ($270.59 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$428,900.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Milestone Complete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring throughout! Welcome to Harbourside Condominiums! Island Living at Its Best! Recieved NO DAMAGE from hurricanes in the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399801
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 412, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($306.92 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the florida lifestyle in this waterfront, corner unit, with a washer & dryer in the unit for your convenience! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,000.00 ($270.33 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE!! Centrally located in the gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht and Country Club, this spacious 2BR/2BA 7th floor condo is located in Building A on Pelican Bay Plaza. There is p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430244
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Donnette Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$399,900.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Finest in the sought after Buckingham Building of the Town Shores Community! This immaculate, upgraded 1,255 sq ft condominium features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. NO floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com