CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 317 Rex Place G
  • Viewed: 296
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  • Contact: Chris Remmert
  • 813-961-8637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquire a deeded boat slip, but also a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome as an added amenity. The upper level of this townhome features 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom with laundry facilities. The lower living area presents an open floor plan ideal for entertaining. A short stroll will lead you to heated pools, a recreation center, and picturesque waterfront vistas. Madeira Beach Yacht Club is a veritable boater's paradise, allowing you to depart from your residence and embark on your boat within minutes to indulge in Intracoastal cruising. Four fishing piers and a scenic path along the seawall is perfect vantage points to spot local dolphins and manatees. Everything walking distance, and the beach lies directly across the street. This property presents a prime opportunity for a second home or investment, offering the best of all worlds; the choice is yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SANDY SPRANGER
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 317, UNIT G TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 60
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-317-0070
  • Views: 296
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17400 Gulf Boulevard I4, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$479,000.00 ($447.66 / sqft )

17400 Gulf Boulevard I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Potential in Tower Isle Steps from the Sand! Welcome to Unit I4 a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,070 sq ft condo located in the beloved Tower Isle community of North Redington Beach. This mostly orig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Giegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Medallion Boulevard G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$450,000.00 ($498.34 / sqft )

230 Medallion Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't believe your when you see this condo! Meticulous kept and updated condo steps to the beach at the madeira beach yacht club! This amazing 2 bed/ 1 bath unit is on the second floor and remaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383612
  2. Provided by 1 LOOK REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Teresa Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$489,999.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

628 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled 1400sq ft one story villa in the highly sought after 55+ gated waterfront community of Boca Ciega Point. has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and lots of storage space. The beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408578
  2. Provided by PASSPORT TO PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact George Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$445,000.00 ($317.86 / sqft )

409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some of the phots have been Virtually Staged. Luxurious Waterfront Condominium in Gated St. Petersburg Community Large Private Dock Included! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 805, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$429,000.00 ($825.00 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. MADEIRA BEACH GULF FRONT STUDIO. Enjoy panoramic beach views an endless Florida sunsets from your private 14 foot balcony. This light and bright condo comes fully furnished, has a qu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472708
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rex Place B, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$439,000.00 ($402.75 / sqft )

337 Rex Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo with deeded boat slip on the pool in madeira beach yacht club! Just totally remodeled with everything new. Madeira beach yacht club of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479416
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1304, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$409,900.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1304 More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous property located in the gated, waterfront community of The Shores of Long Bayou. This property offers a buyer a spacious open layout with three bedrooms and two baths wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487440
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Belinda Sawyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com