CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2292 Oak Neck Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2292 Oak Neck Road A
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0103 / -82.7432
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Laurelwood Condo
  • Building: Laurelwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Iryna Karavan
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa style condo with carport located in the desirable Countryside area of Clearwater! This one story home combines comfort, privacy, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Step into the spacious Great Room (14x20) featuring an open floor plan, two new ceiling fans, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with modern IKEA cabinets and ample storage. The bedroom (12x14) offers two separate walk in closets, perfect for organization. Youll love the ceramic tile flooring throughoutno carpet!and the popcorn ceilings have been removed for a clean, modern finish. The home also includes a stackable washer and dryer in a separate laundry closet and blinds on all windows. Relax outdoors on your covered and screened back porch, or enjoy the privacy of your separate entrance. This is NOT a 55+ community! This all ages community offers lush landscaping, plenty of guest parking, and a sparkling pool. Low HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, and moremaking it truly maintenance free living. Move right in and start enjoying the best of Clearwater livingclose to shopping, restaurants, Countryside Mall, and the Gulf beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAURELWOOD CONDO I BLDG 1, UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-50481-001-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RES.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,500.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 25 More Like This

Newly updated condo with two bedrooms, one and one half baths in Clearwater. This is an end unit. THe community features pool, playground and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8320771
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,900.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870044
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$194,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Rare ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath block constructed condo (Non Flood Zone per the County) in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This pet friendly Non 55+ unit is one of a kind, featuring b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

!! PRICE REDUCED !! TURN KEY & READY TO ENJOY! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883856
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Ecuadorian Way 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2401 Ecuadorian Way 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft condo, conveniently located next to the East Activity Center, walking distance from pools, tennis courts, pickle ball and golf courses. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8361449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Philippine Drive 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2255 Philippine Drive 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FIRST FLOOR END UNIT + IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY! Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8411616
  2. Provided by SEASIDE REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Chouinard Pauley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com