CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1125 / -82.4939
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Brigadoon On Lake Heather Town
  • Provided by: RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Lucy Werner
  • 954-706-9063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 Story Townhouse located in the desirable Northdale/Carrollwood Area~ This comfortable unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with 1104sq ft. The kitchen, which overlooks the great room, includes a closet pantry, stove, range hood, dishwasher, and microwave. Includes refrigerator, full size washer and dryer. The open wood staircase leads to the second level, 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Enjoy the back lanai to include a generous sized storage room. Low HOA Fees ONLY $340.! This townhouse is situated in the sought after Brigadoon on Lake Heather neighborhood, offering easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Toll Highway 589, please call for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 813-968.5665
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGADOON ON LAKE HEATHER TOWNHOMES PHASE IV LOT 2 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-27-18-0OV-000002-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3416 Cypress Head Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$260,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

3416 Cypress Head Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Some furniture negotiable. Welcome to your new maintenance free home right in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome overlooks the water, per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424125
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Laura Calvillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16553 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$245,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

16553 Brigadoon Drive More Like This

Home Sweet HOME or Ideal INVESTMENT Property! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Brigadoon on Lake Heather Community! Step inside to an inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446335
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hina Patel Nana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9548 Orange Valley Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$200,000.00 ($91.53 / sqft )

9548 Orange Valley Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Townhome in the Triad of Carrollwood communityideal as a primary residence or investment property. This spacious three story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an attached two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454341
  2. Provided by KOERT & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mark Koert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$249,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes you live in and there are homes where life finally slows down enough for you to enjoy it. Welcome to this wonderful home at Lake Brigadoon, a rare end unit townhome tucked inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Tim Hanavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11237 Cedar Hollow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

11237 Cedar Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the beautifully remodeled townhome in the heart of Carrollwood lowest priced townhome in Carrollwood with an attached 1 car garage! New floors flow throughout this townhome, as you walk into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501286
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16573 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

16573 Brigadoon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse, The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and opens through sliding doors to a private patio with serene, landscaped views and no rear neighbors. A convenient half bath is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503417
  2. Provided by TOPAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com