CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448669 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7767 / -82.4183
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Anchor Point A Condo
  • Building: Anchor Point A Condo
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Parkinson
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Complete renovation just finished! Be the first inside this available, fully furnished short term rental rent for 30 days or more! . Great waterfront condo with fabulous view! Affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo conveniently located in the heart of apollo beach and steps from the water. Private boat slip available at small extra cost with first come first served basis. The complex has a heated pool, recreation room, barbecue & laundry. If you're looking for the perfect florida feel, and you love being close to the water, then look no further. You will enjoy peaceful water views from your screened in patio. Fancy a dip? The pool is just a short hop skip and a jump away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TH-D00000-00311.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 960 Apollo Beach Boulevard 102, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

960 Apollo Beach Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Condo, Apollo beach. 2/1, 55+, Community Dock Right Outside. Totally Renovated Inside. Granite Counters, New Appliances, New Flooring, NEW AC System. Walking Distance to Circles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448333
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8 More Like This

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanne Gleason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

310 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT TERMS APPLY Step into the epitome of modern living with this pristine, brand new townhome situated in the serene Apollo Beach area. The home welcomes you with a ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399005
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Surrey Oak Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6928 Surrey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage villa with Brand New Tiled Bedrooms NO CARPET!!! in the desirable community of Covington Park. Upon entry youre greeted by the natural lighting open concept, split f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460315
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

299 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two story townhouse in apollo beach, florida. Located off us hwy 41 in apollo beach, mangrove point. With easy access to major cities such as tampa, sarasota, clearwater and st. Pete, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Shell Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

206 Shell Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice and open two bedroom villa plus a private office. Home has ceramic tile flooring in all traffic areas and carpet in bedrooms. Stainless steel appliances in kitchen and washer and dryer also inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kim Tarpley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com