CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2209 Belleair Road C21, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2209 Belleair Road C21
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Margie Pretzman
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll BLINK Twice @ this NEW Price! Nestled in the quiet back section of this ALL AGE Community, this beautifully updated FIRST FLOOR FURNISHED Condo is waiting to make you comfy and cozy! This is a great consideration for INVESTORS, Snow Birds and Full Time Residents. The EAT In Kitchen features quartz countertops, stylish lighting & backsplash, & GE Stainless Steel appliances too. The ac system is 2 yrs. young, and both bathrooms have been remodeled as well. The stackable washer/dryer add to iuts convenience and appeal as does the covered parking with private closet space. The patio doors fill the kitchen with natural light and gives you the vision of your PRIVATE Patio and Courtyard...perfect for your green thumb and imagination! Located a short drive to Clearwater Beach, airports, dining and more..you're sure to agree this is an incredible value. Don't delay, see it and BUY IT TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 844.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chateau Belleair Condo Assoc./Brandon Lawrence
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665x312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG C, APT 21C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-003-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Number: C21
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,900.00 ($114.43 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller will entertain all offers! Brand new AC just went in September of 2025. Come and see this villa that has been freshly painted and overlooks a saltwater canal where you can watch the dolphins a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345087
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Resort Style Living. 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a direct view of Tampa Bay with a private patio. Freshly painted and ready. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinets, garden window, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409184
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Richard Hannahs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19  25d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$176,000.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 25d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming TURN KEY, (or empty if your prefer), one story Villa in a gated 55+ waterfront community. Stunning Tuscan style tiles throughout, this villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446205
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Gloria Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$184,995.00 ($132.14 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 Highway N 24c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready condo in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This light and open floor plan features a kitchen with a breakfast bar, flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466781
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giselle Rachels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$164,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 18f Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Imperial Cove, where waterfront living meets unmatched space, comfort, and convenience. This is a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 154643 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479823
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$160,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 20a Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit in the desirable Villages at Imperial Cove community. Featuring an open floor plan and spacious main living areas, this home is perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482046
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peter Chicouris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com