CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11655 140th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11655 140th Lane
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0181 / -82.3139
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Preserve 07
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Madelaine Silins
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve, a premier 55+ community surrounded by the Ross Prairie Preserve, just minutes to terrific shopping, restaurants and entertainment! If you like hiking, biking, canoeing or kayaking there are many places for you to enjoy. But if you prefer activities closer to home, there are so many to choose from right in the community. This spacious, updated home is located on a tree lined street only 2 blocks long. You will love the huge kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, loads of cabinets and tons of counter space. There is a sweet spot for a table by the bay window. The dining room can accommodate a table and hutch. The primary bedroom is large, easily having a king sized bed, nightstands, dresser with mirror and a chest of drawers without seeming to be crowded. It also has an ensuite bath with double sinks and 2 closets, one a walk in. The guest bedroom is very roomy and has a walk in closet as well. The living room and family room are both large, allowing a variety of options for furniture arrangement. It's also perfect for family members to have separate spaces! From the family room you can walk out to the patio to grill and chill! The laundry room is right off the kitchen and also serves as a mudroom from the garage. ROOF 2021, air handler blower motor recently replaced. Both bathroom vanities and toilets have been replaced.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PALM
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terry Theron
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 052 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE VII LOT 594
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4076-594-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7685 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$266,350.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

7685 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 priced reduced $65 k. New construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694549
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$262,350.00 ($110.05 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $63k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$275,300.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

7649 180th Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 6/14/26 price reduced $55k welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Juliette falls has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$273,000.00 ($119.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Start the New Year with a new home! This home comes equipped with beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors, upgraded fixtures, tiled bathrooms, and a covered back lanai. Enjoy entertaining in your kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713949
  2. Provided by CROUCH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinna Crouch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13460 111th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$243,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

13460 111th Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious four bedroom, two bath, two car garage home in Rolling Ranches. Home is nicely situated on a .43 acre lot on the corner. There is a large living room, dining room off the front of the home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718569
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 137th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$247,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

11876 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with possible 4th bedroom or office. Offers 1,760 sq. ft. of living space, 2 car garage, and no rear neighbors. Located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722101
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13824 114th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$216,000.00 ($87.27 / sqft )

13824 114th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort style living at its finest in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 137th Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$247,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

11876 137th Loop Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853705
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com