CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
840 King Leon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8454807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 840 King Leon Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7007 / -82.3404
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Robin Bennett
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow all 2026 community fees paid + motivated seller! Welcome to the premier 55+ community of renaissance within sun city center, fl, where you'll feel like you're on vacation every day! This lovely 2 bedroom/2 bath plus den home is nestled on a water view lot that boasts pretty water views all across the rear of the home. The modern open concept floorplan offers carefree easy living. The spacious kitchen overlooks the main living area and has nice white cabinetry, corian counters, natural gas range and breakfast bar. The living/dining room area is perfect for entertaining and has a slider for easy access to the lanai area. The versatile den/office space can also be used for a 3rd bedroom if needed. The primary bedroom can accommodate a king size bed, has ample closet space and an ensuite bathroom w/walk in shower. When you want to relax, the covered & screened lanai is where you'll want to be to enjoy the water views w/fountain. The quarterly hoa fee includes lawn maintenance, cable & internet. This home is just a short golf cart ride to the neighborhood club renaissance where you can enjoy social activities, dining & drinks, resort style pool, indoor/outdoor fitness classes, spa treatments and much more. You'll also have full access to all sun city center amenities such as shopping, restaurants, doctors, banking, numerous social clubs, library, pickleball & tennis and so much more. The community is also conveniently located to major highways, airports, tampa, sarasota, award winning beaches and disney. So come and see this beautiful home and discover why you'll want to call it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Trimmer
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 270 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-81U-000000-00011.0
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

3747 Laughing Dove Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to move and impossible to ignore, this nearly new home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, low maintenance living, and resort style amenities in one of Sun City Centers most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664658
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15706 Spice Key Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

15706 Spice Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor boasts a generous living and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690265
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Brockfield Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

420 Brockfield Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in Sun City Center! This delightful home offers comfortable living with spacious interiors, including a bright living room and a well appointed kitchen appro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311982
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Berry Roberts Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($105.21 / sqft )

2048 Berry Roberts Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant and Thoughtfully Updated Home in the Heart of Sun City Center Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350386
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15414 Shoal Haven Place, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$279,900.00 ($109.98 / sqft )

15414 Shoal Haven Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403942
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Emerald Dunes Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,900.00 ($133.40 / sqft )

1038 Emerald Dunes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of vibrant Sun City Center, 1038 Emerald Dunes Dr offers a stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat, complete with your own private pool and office, blending modern comfort with timeles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367199
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Berdelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com