CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8455889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8868 Milestone Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $398,888
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2582 / -82.4771
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Ivellisse Diaz
  • Association Phone: 813- 607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 73, PROMENADE EAST, PB 53 PG 303-313
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0098110082
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3975 Square East Lane 9, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

3975 Square East Lane 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location within palmer ranch, private community, close to shopping as well as famous sieta key beach and the legacy trail. Pet friendly, three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths, two car gargage, paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7753 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$464,900.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

7753 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4/3 oversized corner lot with a master front porch water view, storage galore, 2 car custom cabinet lined garage, 5 miles from front door to the #1 beach, Siesta Key. Built with reba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685117
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1585 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

1585 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the photos of this light and bright, move in ready townhome! This versatile three bedroom three bath residence features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686263
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Burgos Drive 1625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$437,900.00 ($223.19 / sqft )

1625 Burgos Drive 1625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhome with private heated pool, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and peaceful creek views to enjoy. The backyard offers privacy and plenty of patio space around the pool perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686976
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Square West Lane 4, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$420,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

3625 Square West Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS TOWN HOUSE in a private and beautifully landscaped community, on a quiet dead end street. A courtyard gate great for pets, flowers, and fresh air entry to your stylish home with lanai access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689352
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Dorgali Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($226.82 / sqft )

1586 Dorgali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most desirable and unique units in The Isles of Sarasota is available for your viewing pleasure. Nowhere will you find a unit as well appointed and tastefully done. Beautifully and thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691018
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Noah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com