CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
371 Channelside Walk Way 603, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456130 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 371 Channelside Walk Way 603
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9397 / -82.4524
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Grandview A Condo
  • Building: The Grandview A Condo
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Gary Simon
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular views over Seddon Channel and downtown Tampa. Spacious 1800 Sq Ft condo in immaculate move in condition. Open concept split bedroom floor plan is loaded with natural sunlight and amazing Harbour Island location. Bamboo floors in the main living area, crown moldings, oversized balcony for entertaining and relaxing, chefs kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar and wood paneled cabinetry with loads of storage space. The large primary bedroom features Plantation Shutters, ceiling fan, two huge closets, en suite bathroom with double vanities, garden soaking tub and separate glass enclosed shower. The secondary bedroom also with Plantation Shutters is perfect for at home office or guest room. Theres an additional full hallway bathroom and laundry closet with full size washer and dryer. The condo comes with an assigned parking space in the gated garage and lobby concierge. The rent includes water/sewer and trash. Walk to Channelside, Water Street, Benchmark International Arena and amazing dining and shopping options. Small dog welcome (NO CATS) ask agent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1821.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: sally.norris@fsresidential.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-62N-000000-00603.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 603
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

801 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432008
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2712, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2712 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of urban luxury living on the 27th floor of Sky point Condominiums, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458427
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,750.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY CONDO PERCHED ABOVE CHANNELSIDE DISTRICT... in the iconic Grand Central at Kennedy. The grand entryway sets the tone for what lies ahead. Fabulous artwork and gorgeous upgraded lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476509
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 3013, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 3013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious high rise condo nestled in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sexy elegance and breathtaking city views. With its sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478489
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Maya Zovko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Ridgewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2603 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481253
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Mainsail Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

717 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom townhome condo available for immediate occupancy! Amazing location in fabulous school districts of Gorrie/Wilson/Plant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage condo locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489205
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Harbour Walk Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1437 Harbour Walk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 story townhouse located in the exclusive Harbour Island Gated Community. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this contemporary home offers luxury livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494066
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2203 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tampa executive rental home new to market!!!! Located in walking distance to tampa's newest hottest spot for dining and drinks amatature works and the beautiful tampa riverwalk! This attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495884
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2403, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,550.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner residence on the 24th floor of SkyPoint. Floor to ceiling 10 foot glass windows frame breathtaking pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501868
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Diana Pomarico, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com