CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9446 / -82.4474
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Building: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andre Kashou
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your private balcony. The open concept floor plan features wood look tile flooring throughout, combining style and durability. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated gourmet kitchen offers modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, complete with a waterfall counter. Both bedrooms include en suite bathrooms and large closets, providing comfort and privacy. Two assigned parking spaces are included for added convenience. Community amenities include a clubhouse, resort style pool, dog park, and 24 hour guarded gate. Located in the heart of Tampa, youll be just minutes from dining, entertainment, and nightlife. This is resort style living at its finest in a secure, gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1338.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hector
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00002-02103.0
  • Unit Number: 2103
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

801 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432008
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Harbour Walk Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1437 Harbour Walk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 story townhouse located in the exclusive Harbour Island Gated Community. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a 2 car garage, this contemporary home offers luxury livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494066
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2203 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tampa executive rental home new to market!!!! Located in walking distance to tampa's newest hottest spot for dining and drinks amatature works and the beautiful tampa riverwalk! This attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495884
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1801 Morgan Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502747
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504823
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com