CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502747 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Morgan Street 5
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $5,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3844
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9606 / -82.4576
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: D3k 7th And Morgan Townhome
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Kevin Freel
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen includes Thermador appliances, a pot filler, large quartz center island, eat in kitchen, tons of counter space, loads of cabinets, & 2 pantries. Tons of windows for natural light, laundry is located on the same floor as the 3 bedrooms + large storage closet. 4 level is great for entertaining, maybe an office, or gym, Open terrace with trellis, opposite side offers a cover balcony, there's even a full bath. Located in Tampa heights near Downtown, Armatureworks, Tampa Riverwalk, Ybor City, & many trendy Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
  • Living Area: 3450.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-D3K-000000-00011.0
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467541
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,000.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2203 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tampa executive rental home new to market!!!! Located in walking distance to tampa's newest hottest spot for dining and drinks amatature works and the beautiful tampa riverwalk! This attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495884
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504823
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com