CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 182 Mangrove Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4004
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7531 / -82.4106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mangrove Manor Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Michele Herndon, PA
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, accentuated by 9'4" ceilings and expansive living spaces. The main floor showcases beautiful ceramic plank tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the various living areas. A versatile study/den at the entrance provides an ideal space for a home office or reading nook. The heart of the home is the expansive great room, which flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen and dining area. The great room is highlighted by an electric fireplace with a striking stone accent wall. The kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, granite countertops, a spacious island, a butlers pantry, and stainless steel appliances, catering to both everyday meals and entertaining. Additionally, the first floor includes a guest bedroom and a full bathroom, offering convenience and flexibility. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room with durable LVP flooring provides additional living space, perfect for a media room or play area. The expansive primary suite features a cozy sitting area and a spa like ensuite, complete with granite counters, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a walk in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room. Two more generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom with granite counters ensure ample space for family or guests. The outdoor area is equally impressive, featuring a screened lanai and a large, fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Residents of this community have access to a resort style pool, enhancing the overall living experience. The home's location is a bonus, with proximity to attractions like the TECO Manatee Viewing Center, local marinas, and E.G. Simmons Park. Built with all concrete block construction first and second stories and thoughtful design, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a remarkable sense of opennesstruly a must see! This property offers a unique opportunity to experience luxury living in the heart of Apollo Beach. With its modern amenities, spacious layout, and prime location, its the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3362.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6D-000000-00019.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Tides Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

5714 Tides Place More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa in resort style living in the serene MiraBay community! With its waterfront views, numerous amenities, and beautifully appointed villa, it' s sure to offer a luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490320
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5615 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa with Pond Views, 2 Car Garage, & Community Amenities in Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,960 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495552
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5450 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Waterset | Upgraded 4BR Home Near I 75 & Gulf Beaches! Property is not furnished! Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully upgraded single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497529
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Salt Creek Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6414 Salt Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterset, where resort style living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully designed four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, you'll notic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Surfside Boulevard 4, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,950.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

6504 Surfside Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience breathtaking sunsets over Tampa Bay from this beautifully remodeled waterfront condo with 12 feet plus soaring ceilings. Offering furnished 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,315 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500074
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com