CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11920 Dietz Drive 11920, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11920 Dietz Drive 11920
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1814
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0574 / -82.5851
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Garden Hms 1 Cond
  • Building: Cypress Park Garden Hms 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Deer Park Elem
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julie Nedelko
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and the Veterans Expressway, all within the desirable 33626 zip code.This cozy condo offers several unique features rarely found in Tampa area condominiums. It includes a large attached two car garage with a dedicated laundry area. Between the garage and the homes main entry is an open air courtyard that provides a protected, sun filled spaceideal for a home garden. Just outside the back door is an additional, slightly larger courtyard area that could be adapted into a private, enclosed outdoor play space for pets or for fun. The condo feels larger than its recorded square footage thanks to both its open concept floor plan and a generously sized screened in patio (Florida room), which is not included in the official square footage. This versatile space is located just behind the primary bedroom. A second guest bedroom sits adjacent to the primary bedroom, and the two bedrooms share a full bathroom, completing the rear portion of the condo. The front entry opens into a spacious living area. A breakfast bar connects the living room to the galley kitchen, which features a full pantry and includes all appliancesrefrigerator, dishwasher, stove, microwave, and garbage disposal. A separate dining area is conveniently located between the living room and the kitchen entry. PLEASE NOTE! NEW ROOF & A/C 2002. At the time of showing, the condo is minimally furnished. *Virtually staged photos included in the listing are intended to help buyers visualize the full potential of this thoughtfully designed layout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Park Garden
  • Association Phone: 727.386.5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PARK GARDEN HOMES 1 A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-04R-000000-00029.0
  • Unit Number: 11920
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RMC-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautiful lakefront gated community located in the highly sought after Westchase area of Tampa Bay. This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689238
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626
$235,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368, TAMPA, FL 33626
$205,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and fully updated! Don't miss this beautiful 1 bedroom/ 1 full bathroom with huge loft upstairs. New paint inside, new appliances, 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416240
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Dahlquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626
$249,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454687
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

9628 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of effortless luxury and sun drenched tranquility with this breathtaking, entirely furnished retreat that perfectly captures the vibrant essence of Florida living! From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$220,000.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

9832 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive, GATED AND WATERFRONT community of Lake Chase, located in the highly desirable Westchase area. Nestled within one of Tampa Bays most sought after neighborhoods, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com