CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9832 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9832 Lake Chase Island Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0564 / -82.5921
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Lake Chase Condo
  • Building: Lake Chase Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  • Contact: Leyla Mohebbi
  • 813-935-9600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the exclusive, GATED AND WATERFRONT community of Lake Chase, located in the highly desirable Westchase area. Nestled within one of Tampa Bays most sought after neighborhoods, this beautifully updated second floor condominium offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, spanning 1,168 square feet of living space. The condo features soaring ceilings in the living room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Both bedrooms come with en suite bathrooms and walking closets providing privacy and comfort. Positioned near the vibrant Westchase Town Center, this home is perfectly situated for convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Lake Chase community offers a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse, two pools, a fitness center, playground, and picnic areas with grillsideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Dont miss the opportunity to call this beautiful condo your new home! Lake Chase management
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Chase management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHASE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9832 BLDG 35 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-820-000035-09832.0
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMC-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautiful lakefront gated community located in the highly sought after Westchase area of Tampa Bay. This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689238
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626
$235,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368, TAMPA, FL 33626
$205,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and fully updated! Don't miss this beautiful 1 bedroom/ 1 full bathroom with huge loft upstairs. New paint inside, new appliances, 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416240
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Dahlquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626
$249,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454687
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

9628 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of effortless luxury and sun drenched tranquility with this breathtaking, entirely furnished retreat that perfectly captures the vibrant essence of Florida living! From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11920 Dietz Drive 11920, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

11920 Dietz Drive 11920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and the Veterans Expressway, all within the desirable 33626 zip code.This cozy condo offers several unique featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464158
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Nedelko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com