CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4204 Okara Road, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464520 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4204 Okara Road
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0372 / -82.4117
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Sub
  • Provided by: WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  • Contact: Patrick Devoid
  • 813-983-0995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this freshly painted inside & out 3 bedroom 1 bath with a 1 car garage and oversized parking pad. Front porch has covered entry. Ceramic tiles throughout makes for easy floor maintenance. Portable storage cart in kitchen offers extra storage and room for 2 barstools for extra eating space. Nice covered patio area in the backyard. Fenced in yard which also has a concrete area ready for your storage shed. Washer & dryer hookups in the garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-28-19-43M-000102-00039.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11809 Raintree Lake Lane B, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

11809 Raintree Lake Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled DOWNSTAIRS Unit in Raintree Lakes, New floors, Fresh Paint, New Kitchen and Bathrooms. All of this located in the heart of Temple Terrace. Minutes from Interstate, downtown Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499424
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Gibson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,875.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6054 Gibson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed, this gorgeous 3Bed, 3.5Bath, Townhome, in the wonderful community of Town Park Villas. This home features a private balcony to start your day and convenient parking with a private enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393678
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$1,675.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11703 Raintree Village Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June! This first floor 2 bedroom condo has been updated with modern luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, granite counters, black/stainless steel appliances and more. Situated on the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427882
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10213 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10213 Ojus Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10213 N Ojus Dr, your next stylish Tampa rental the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cool modern vibes. This freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers everything you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447471
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Julian Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Puritan Circle 624, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,950.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4723 Puritan Circle 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Please note this is a non smoking home, and we are unable to accommodate pets at this time" 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath two story townhouse located on the second floor of the building Features a spacious e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477023
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Waterside Island Court, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,800.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4122 Waterside Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit in a gated community on the River. No carpet! Recently painted interior! Large open area, kitchen and dining room with a half bathroom downstairs. Upstairs are three nice size bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com