CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4705 Alline Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4705 Alline Avenue
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8987 / -82.5251
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Guernsey Estates Addition
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Mary Ann Porter
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Major Price Improvement on a Turn Key, Ready to Move In home in South Tampa and now priced BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL!! Lovingly remodeled to create a spacious and open feel and boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this beautiful home features a 2025 ROOF, ($14,000), 2024 HVAC($9,000) 2025 HOT WATER HEATER, high end 2025 KITCHEN APPLIANCE PACKAGE and so much more! Everything is ready to go as you begin stress free living for many years to come! As you enter the home you are immediately drawn to how spacious it feels! The open concept kitchen has a wonderful island with beautiful wood cabinetry that overlooks a spacious family room, adjacent dining area, and beautiful sliding glass doors that open to a HUGE, covered and screened patio with views of the back yard! This patio truly adds additional living area and is perfect for large gatherings, BBQ's, or just relaxing comfortably outside. Some other great features include remodeled bathrooms, newer double paned windows, a whole house water softener, fresh exterior and interior paint coupled with this terrific floorplan! This home lives large! The spacious owner's suite has plenty of room for a King bed, has an en suite, remodeled bathroom, an extra large closet plus room for additional furniture. The other two, large bedrooms share an adjacent and remodeled full bath, perfectly placed for guest access, as well. In addition, a finished space currently used as a heated and air conditioned garage/laundry area is ready for use as an extra guest suite, office, playroom or Sports/TV/Media/Movie room!! If this home didn't already have it all, there is a "pretty" outdoor storage unit that is perfectly placed in the back corner, so you still have lots of room to run and play in the rest of the fully fenced and shaded backyard. She shed, Man cave or Playhouse or just great storage space, this home does have it all! Put this home on your must see list, you wont want to miss it at this newly reduced price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: GUERNSEY ESTATES ADDITION LOT 17 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-3XD-000003-00017.0
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RS-60/RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$549,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome absolutely strikingly renovated home in the heart of south tampa with!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus formal living & dining rooms, or as currently s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$599,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

4609 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4609 S Cooper Place, where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kristy Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com