CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7686 / -82.7584
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Paradise Island Towers Condo
  • Building: Paradise Island Towers Condo
  • Provided by: SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Zak Odell
  • 727-367-1223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and beachside living. Featuring an open concept layout, the unit is filled with natural light and designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen includes ample cabinet space and overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary offering a private bathroom. The second bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with close proximity to Treasure Islands beaches, waterfront dining, shopping, and local entertainment. Community amenities include a pool, assigned parking, and security. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a peaceful coastal escape, this condo delivers relaxed beach living in one of Floridas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1055.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cascie Savage
  • Association Phone: 727-367-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-66177-000-1015
  • Unit Number: 1015
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

11440 1st Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686853
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 90th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

428 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in a fantastic neighborhood. Its move in ready with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. You'll love the convenience of the central A/C, attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453366
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

8050 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available May 5, 2026. Minimum 6 months and 1 Day.This charming single family bungalow is located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. This Home may be re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372349
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com