CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5000 1-2 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468332 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 1-2 3rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 488
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7743 / -82.7014
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Oak Ridge 2
  • Provided by: A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  • Contact: Morgan Ellis
  • 727-521-7378
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Extra Fee for water and electricity of $150 for a total of $1,350 per month. Charming 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Garage Apartment Ground Floor. This bright and cozy space features new flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and fixtures, and a renovated bathroom. A new mini split AC system provides efficient heating and cooling year round. The apartment includes a private fenced in patio, perfect for enjoying outdoor space, along with a dedicated private parking spot. Quiet and private setting, ideal for one occupant. Conveniently located within walking distance to Sun Runner, with easy access to nearby amenities. 1 Bed / 1 Bath Ground floor garage apartment Updated kitchen & bathroom New floors & new AC mini split Private patio & parking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 488.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XX-XX-XX-XXXXX-XXX-XXXX
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Tyrone Boulevard N M-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,195.00 ($0.06 / sqft )

810 Tyrone Boulevard N M-2 More Like This

Tyrone Place Apartments, 2nd floor corner location. Spacious with updated kitchen and bathroom. Light & airy. Newer cabinets in Kitchen. Ceramic tile with new vinyl plank flooring in bedroom. Nice w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 18800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8024162
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6026 22nd Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6026 22nd Avenue N 2 More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath First Floor Home in North St. Petersburg This charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly located on the north side of St. Petersburg, just minutes from Tyrone Squa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444364
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 1-2 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5434 1-2 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the Crestmont area of St. Petersburg, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Situated just off 9th Avenue North,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Park Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1700 Park Street N 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a piece of local history at the iconic Gang Plank building, originally built in 1924 by renowned developer Walter Fuller and once known as a favorite hangout of Al Capone. This thoughtfully up

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489573
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7801 34th Avenue N 88, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7801 34th Avenue N 88 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent Conditioned Two Bedroom One Bathroom move in ready mobile home in located in highly desirable Quiet & Clean 55+ EAGLES NEST Community! Rent includes sewer, trash, water, and lawn care! Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503440
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 70th Street N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,300.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1240 70th Street N 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and spacious 1/1 with great storage in Tyrone area near St Pete College. Renovated with new kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity and flooring throughout. Large living dining area, spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504718
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com