CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1270 Gulf Boulevard 801, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1270 Gulf Boulevard 801
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $649,800
  • Price sqft: $594
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9516 / -82.8319
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Building: Harbour Light Towers Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Michelle Rinello
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! >>>SOLID, Well Managed, BUILDING WITH FULL HOA DOCUMENTATION AVAILABLE. Wake up to unobstructed Gulf of America views from this 8th floor CORNER UNIT in the iconic Harbour Light Towers on Sand Key, just minutes from Clearwater Beach. This well maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers 1,094 sq ft of Gulf front living with abundant natural light from multiple windows and double sliding glass doors. The primary suite opens to a private balcony with impact rated sliders, ideal for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, sea breezes, and Gulf views. Fully furnished and turnkey (furnishings optional) with a functional layout designed to maximize comfort and views. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and windows overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, offering the rare benefit of both Gulf and Intracoastal views from one residence. Recent improvements include a new A/C system (2024), new elevators, and updated trash chutes. The community is professionally managed and financially solvent, with HOA budget, structural integrity report, and milestone inspection documentation available. Laundry room on every floor. Same owner for over 50 years, reflecting pride of ownership. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or beachfront retreat. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura Anzuoni
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR LIGHT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 801 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-36700-000-0801
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 801
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: 0430
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com