CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8470368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5664 40th Terrace N 433
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $92,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 652
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8089 / -82.7106
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 16
  • Provided by: SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Sadler
  • 727-776-0246
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant natural light, upgraded vinyl double pane windows, and wood laminate flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen offers bar stool counter seating, white cabinetry with pantry storage, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. A convenient in unit washer/dryer combination eliminates the need for community laundry facilities. The spacious bedroom includes an adjoining bonus room with a closetideal for a guest space, home office, exercise room, or hobby room. Additional features include an assigned parking space and storage. The monthly condo fee covers internet, cable, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, roof, exterior and grounds maintenance. No special assessments, with strong community financials in place. Clearview Oaks is a pet friendly community offering beautifully maintained courtyards, mature trees, a pond, and shuffleboard courts. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with organized activities, a library, ping pong, and pool tables. Additional highlights include non flood zone X, a fully funded budget, and an onsite HOA management office. Ideally located near Tyrone Mall shopping and dining, blocks from the Northwest Community Recreation Center, and just minutes to Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, and the vibrant Gulfport area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 652.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Bayway Management- Branimir
  • Association Phone: 727-347-1007
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 16 CONDO BLDG 16, UNIT 433 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 433
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16036-016-0433
  • Unit Number: 433
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 173, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$110,000.00 ($99.55 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat! Discover comfort and potential in this charming ground floor condo, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 40th Avenue N 407, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

5665 40th Avenue N 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Clearview Oaks! Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo in one of St. Petes most charming 55+ communities. This move in ready home offers comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439128
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

5246 81st Street N 24 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shore, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Pinellas County. This inviting second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two baths, and a bright Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453925
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com