CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9614 Charlesberg Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9614 Charlesberg Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.039 / -82.5967
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33635
  • Subdivision: Charleston Place Twnhms
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steven Doran
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready well located townhome offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the Westchase area of Tampa. This inviting residence features a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with bright, open living spaces and a seamless flow throughout. Enjoy the ease of townhome living with thoughtfully designed interiors, ample natural light, and flexible spaces perfect for relaxing, working from home, or hosting guests. The kitchen opens to the main living area, creating a welcoming atmosphere, while the bedrooms provide privacy and comfort at the end of the day. In your community, enjoy resort style community amenities including a pool, hot tub, playground, and tennis courts. Take a short stroll to West Park Village, where youll find popular restaurants, coffee shops, gyms, and boutique shopping, creating a vibrant lifestyle just minutes away. Ideally located, this home offers easy access to the Upper Tampa Bay Trail, YMCA, grocery stores, and is approximately 15 minutes to Tampa International Airportperfect for commuters or frequent travelers. while still being tucked into a residential community setting. This home features a Brand new AC unit, newer appliances and a new roof in 2023. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, 9614 Charlesberg Dr. presents a fantastic opportunity to own in a desirable Tampa location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: kim
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PLACE TOWNHOMES LOT 7 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33635 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-793-000003-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9624 Charlesberg Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$284,900.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

9624 Charlesberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable community of Charleston Place, this stunning corner unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style while showcasing serene conservation views. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432957
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Charles Haselton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11622 Declaration Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$259,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

11622 Declaration Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and peaceful conservation views. The first floor features neutral LVP flooring in the living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12349 Country White Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$245,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

12349 Country White Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Westchase! Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through. Opportunity is back. If you missed it the first time, here is your second chance. Tucked inside the desirable Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Andy Powis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12473 Country White Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$249,000.00 ($183.09 / sqft )

12473 Country White Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit townhome in the highly desirable Country Chase community. This two story residence offers a functional layout with an open flow between the living, dining, and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502958
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Waugh, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11676 Declaration Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$256,999.00 ($200.78 / sqft )

11676 Declaration Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Westchase, this beautifully maintained townhouse delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community living. Step inside to an open and airy main floor feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503814
  2. Provided by RICARDO REALTY
  3. Contact Zuzell Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com