CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8472305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7381 / -82.7171
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Laura Dague
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps away from the fun, whimsical and artsy gulfport village. Its also the only building with a secure lobby entrance, washer/dryers in every unit and unit length terraces overlooking the sparkling gulf waters of boca ciega bay! This beautiful unit is fully furnished and turnkey, just waiting for a new owner to call it their forever home... Plus comes with a deeded under building parking space (#253) for even more convenience. The buckingham building has also completed the milestone inspection, has fully funded reserves and some of the lowest monthly hoa fees ($549/month) in all of town shores! This warm and inviting move in ready residence been freshly painted in neutral tones and updated with a beautiful coastal cottage vibe. There is light toned wood laminate flooring throughout the living area, dining area and bedrooms, and off white ceramic tile in the kitchen, hallway and baths. The kitchen features solid white cabinetry with extra pantry storage and teal flecked solid surface counters with a beige tiled backsplash. An expansive open balcony with electric storm shutters was recently resurfaced and sealed with a light speckled waterproof epoxy coating for weather resistance and durability. Enjoy relaxing year round on your private balcony with glimpses of spectacular sunrises and sunsets, and daily sightings of pelicans, dolphins and manatees swimming by the seawall below! The primary bedroom has a luxurious, tommy bahama west indies island charm and sliders that frame the turquoise bay waters outside. Additional features are a walk in closet, ensuite bath with white cabinets, sandy beige tile accents throughout, and a newer walk in shower with sliding textured glass doors. A 2nd bedroom provides a flexible guestroom with a sofa bed, reading nook. It can also be converted to a home office or gym, and features a full dedicated bath with shower and tub, right outside the door. The hvac and electrical panel have both been recently updated. A low monthly hoa fee includes a spectrum bulk internet and wireless package, natural gas for cooking and on demand hot water, flood and building insurance, and pool, landscaping and exterior maintenance. Town shores has its own private marina and slips (as they become available), 4 heated pools, an active and social clubhouse with weekly events, a tennis/pickleball court, shuffleboard, bocce ball and kayak storage. This vibrant community is just a short distance from the fun, active and artsy village of gulfport and its famous tuesday fresh market and lively first friday art walks. You are also around the corner from the public beach, restaurants, quaint inns, cafes, art galleries and boutiques. Conveniently located just 30 minutes from tia and 10 minutes from thriving downtown st. Pete and the gulf coast beaches. Staging art items, including rugs and dcor, are negotiable with sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Irene Gernon - HOA Secretary
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO 218 CONDO UNIT 906 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 253
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91609-000-0906
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$460,000.00 ($270.59 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 608, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($334.50 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo fees recently REDUCED! New hot water heater being installed. Honey stop the boat!! Welcome Home to Paradise!Spectacular million dollar wrap around views of Boca Ciega Bay,the Intracoastal, the G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355410
  2. Provided by BEACH PARADISE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Mohr McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$428,900.00 ($341.75 / sqft )

7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! Milestone Complete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring throughout! Welcome to Harbourside Condominiums! Island Living at Its Best! Recieved NO DAMAGE from hurricanes in the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399801
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$440,000.00 ($298.10 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 204 More Like This

This updated condo is located in the gated Pasadena Yacht and Country Club with 24 hour security. It features two master suites, each with a walk in closet and renovated bath, plus a modern kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443866
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 712, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$449,900.00 ($346.08 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will enjoy the VIEWS seen from this corner, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,300 sq ft tastefully updated condo. Walk through the front door to expansive water views, hickory engineered wood flooring, beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447229
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Trundle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$489,900.00 ($427.86 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, stove, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 806, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$420,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 806 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! A MUST SEE PENTHOUSE CONDO. Welcome to coastal living in this completely redesigned and completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450040
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Beiningen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com