CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4537 Rickover Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4537 Rickover Court
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2418 / -82.7387
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Woodlands
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Beth Belloise
  • 727-858-8691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise! This beautiful waterfront home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Harbors Woodlands provides quick, easy & direct gulf access. This home has been totally renovated with no expense spared. As you enter, you will immediately appreciate the expansive open floorplan and take in the spectacular views of the waterfront. This spacious home is perfect for entertaining and comfortable living. Beautiful porcelain tile flooring throughout most of the home, engineered hardwood flooring in the bedrooms. The gorgeous gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, breakfast bar, quality wood cabinets and all new stainless steel appliances. The kitchen flows into the huge great room which adjoins the large sunroom overlooking the waterfront with amazing views. The spacious Primary Suite offers a large walk in closet, beautifully updated bathroom with step in shower and has amazing views of the waterfront. Both guest bedrooms are extremely generous in size; both are served by a full guest bath. All windows & sliders have been upgraded and are hurricane rated. You will love the outdoor entertaining space with large, paved deck area overlooking the waterfront. The large pavered driveway allows plenty of parking. Additional features include an oversized two car garage, brand new a/c installed in 2025, roof installed 2017, hurricane rated windows and sliders installed 2017, the whole home was replumbed in 2025, brand new flood barriers for most openings, and aluminum floating dock with composite decking installed 2018! This home has amazing views and direct, unobstructed access to the Gulf and is ready for you & your boat(s) to start enjoying the sandy beaches of nearby tropical islands! Gulf Harbors Woodlands offers a large, heated pool, tennis courts, private boat ramp & clubhouse. You also have the option to join the Gulf Harbors members only private sandy beach offering cabanas & grills overlooking the Gulf and Anclote Key. Downtown New Port Richey, just a short drive away is lively and quaint with many restaurants, bars, shops, and Sims Park where you can enjoy one of the many special events and outdoor concerts throughout the year or stroll along the beautiful riverwalk along the Cottee River. This home has everything you want to obtain your perfect tropical lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1946.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Frank Denike
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC-30D PB 16 PGS 126-132 LOT 328 OR 3795 PG 1957
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-16-037D-00000-3280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Brightwaters Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$650,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

7210 Brightwaters Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Listed $50,000 less than appraised value! Indulge in this BRAND NEW Modern residence elevated in the upscale waterfront community of Oyster Bayou! This exclusive gated neighborhood only has 32 lots an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5320 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3524295
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$649,900.00 ($180.73 / sqft )

3848 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

High and Dry. One of a kind, Florida Living, water community. Private beaches. No HOA. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton. This pool home is move in ready. Large corner lot in Gulf Harbor commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sabrina Deem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$784,500.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

5539 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Downtown Estate | 0.6 Acre Resort Style Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Downtown New Port Richey living. This rare, one of a kind custom ranch offers a private resort lifestyle on a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108268
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Galleon Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$824,000.00 ($223.06 / sqft )

4951 Galleon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED!! Move right into this pristine home at an even better value. Discover the ultimate boaters paradise in this custom, resort style waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377560
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kevin Barrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 Rio Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$629,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

5851 Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of waterfront living and downtown convenience at 5851 Rio Drive in New Port Richey! This elevated riverfront home is light and bright offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$776,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6244 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!! Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning Key Weststyle waterfront home located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884596
  2. Provided by F.R.O.G. REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Christie Zimmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Porpoise Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$749,999.00 ($265.21 / sqft )

5110 Porpoise Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community! This 2,044 sq.ft, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage, screened in pool and dock is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4559 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$639,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

4559 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. THIS HOME IS THE BEST DEAL IN NEW PORT RICHEY! Stunning price for a rare new construction el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365240
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Sanddollar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$799,900.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

4335 Sanddollar Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Come live the florida lifestyle! Exceptional waterfront pool home nestled in the highly sought after gulf harbors sea forest community. Transferable flood insurance only $1,095/year! I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Eirene Mathews, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 Bonito Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$780,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4851 Bonito Drive More Like This

This Key West style Elevated home did not flood during hurricane Helene. It boasts 131 of seawall frontage on the deep South Channel with direct access to the gulf. The first floor has 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444662
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ellen Buczinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com